FourWinds10.com - Delivering Truth Around the World
[…] The proper

form IRS uses for garnishment, seizure, etc., is the Form

668-B Levy, not the notice of levy. Additionally, in order

to be valid, a levy or any other execution instrument

must be under the seal of the Internal Revenue Service,

thereby verifying it, or the seal of a court of competent

jurisdiction. See state and federal rules of evidence and

procedure: Any legal document issuing from a government

agency is self-executing evidence only when under the

appropriate seal and the officer who has custody of the

seal verifies validity of the instrument.

 

Per 26 CFR 301.6332-1(b)(2), the property custodian may

refuse to honor a "levy" in the event of reasonable cause:

"The penalty described in this subparagraph is not applicable

in cases where bona fide dispute exists concerning the

amount of the property to be surrendered pursuant to a levy

or concerning the legal effectiveness of the levy "

 

Any statute that supposes to effect legislative judgment,

thereby eliminating judicial due process of law, is a bill

of attainder, which the U.S. Constitution prohibits both

Congress and state legislatures from enacting. However,

the Internal Revenue Code does not authorize seizures,